Terms of Use

Angler Terms of Service

Guides Terms of Service

Privacy Policy

TERMS OF SERVICE - USERS

READ THESE TERMS OF SERVICE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE OR MAKING A RESERVATION THROUGH THE WEBSITE. YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE AND RESERVATION SYSTEM CONFIRMS THAT YOU HAVE ACCEPTED THESE TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY PART OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, YOU MAY NOT USE THIS WEBSITE OR THE RESERVATION SYSTEM. FISHSLAYER.COM RESERVES THE RIGHT TO AMEND THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AT ANY TIME BY POSTING THE UPDATED TERMS ON OUR WEBSITE. SUCH AMENDMENTS WILL BECOME EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY UPON POSTING.

OVERVIEW: A. Fish Slayer, LLC. (“FishSlayer.com”) has developed a website (the “Website”) and an online reservation system (the “Reservation System”) which enable individuals to browse, compare and reserve (the “Reservation”) fishing trips directly with a fishing guide or fishing charter (the “Guide”), including fishing trips or trip packages (the “Fishing Services”). B. By browsing, accessing and using the Website and by using the Reservation System, you acknowledge and agree that you have read, understood, and agreed to these terms of service. C. You must be at least 18 years old in order to use this site. If you are under 18, you are not authorized to use this Website, to access any features of this Website, to provide personal information to us, or to share information with other FishSlayer.com users.

All Parties agree to the following:

1. Scope of Service FishSlayer.com acts solely as an intermediary between you and the Guide and through the Reservation System you are able to make a Reservation directly with the Guide, and: (a) Reservations created through the Reservation System will constitute a direct contract between you and the Guide in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Reservation, including but not limited to fees, costs, charges and taxes (the “Guide Terms”). You are solely responsible for reading and understanding the Guide Terms and FishSlayer.com’s Terms of Service prior to making a Reservation. (b) FishSlayer.com does not charge you for the use of the Website or Reservation System. (c) Information displayed on the Website is based on information provided to FishSlayer.com by the Guide (the “Guide Information”). The Guide represents that the Guide Information is accurate, up to date, and not in any way misleading. FishSlayer.com does not guarantee that the information is reliable, accurate, complete, or free from errors. (d) FishSlayer.com does not endorse any of the Guides and we make no representations with respect to the affordability, quality, safety, or suitability of the Guide, or their ability to deliver the Fishing Services. (e) The order in which information is displayed on the Website does not constitute an endorsement of any Guide. FishSlayer.com will use an automatic ranking process, which will be based on objective and fair criteria, as well as the parameters set forth in the search by you as the user. (f) FishSlayer.com will ask customers to comment on all aspects of the Fishing Services, and may post such reviews on the Website, social media outlets controlled by FishSlayer.com, and any and all advertising.

2. Privacy FishSlayer.com is committed to protecting and safeguarding your personal information. FishSlayer.com will only collect, use, and disclose personal information in accordance with the Privacy Policy. By using the Website and Reservation System you confirm that you have read and agreed to the terms of FishSlayer.com’s Privacy Policy.

3. Prices Guides ensure that Fishing Services displayed on FishSlayer.com’s Website are offered at the standard price available through any booking or reservation method with respect to the applicable dates, booking terms and inclusions in the Fishing Services at the time of booking with no additional charges for the use of FishSlayer.com’s service. Unless otherwise indicated in the Guide Terms, all rates and prices listed through the Reservation System include the entire cost for all services and charges related to the Fishing Services, including but not limited to all surcharges, taxes and levies.

4. Availability Fishing Services displayed on FishSlayer.com’s Website containing a ‘Book Now’ button are available for booking subject to confirmation by the Guide upon completing the booking through the Reservation System, and: (a) For Fishing Services quantified in days, the Guide agrees to provide such services in strict accordance with the dates specified in the booking. (b) For Fishing Services expressed in units other than days, the Guide reserves the right to confirm availability on specific dates within the date range upon receiving the booking request. In the event that the Guide has limited availability during the date range specified in the booking, the Guide agrees to notify you immediately about the availability on specific dates within the date range so that you may plan accordingly or make alternative arrangements.

5. Payment In the case of booking a fishing trip with a Guide, all fees, costs, charges, and taxes with respect to Fishing Services are payable directly to FishSlayer.com in the USD currency indicated in the booking confirmation. In order to confirm the Reservation, payment in full is required. A standard deposit of $150 will be immediately remitted to the Guide to confirm the Reservation. FishSlayer.com will collect the credit card information and transmit it to a Third Party payment processing service through a secure channel. In doing so, FishSlayer.com will act as an intermediary and will not store the credit card information on its servers. FishSlayer.com may decline to commence any booking process until one business day after our payment processor confirms your payment. You agree that we are not responsible for any failure of our payment processor to remit payment to us that you may make through them, or any failure on their part to notify us of payment, and that in such cases, it is your duty to resolve the matter directly with our payment processor before we will acknowledge any payment by you.

6. Cancellation Cancellations may be made up to 15 days prior to the date of the Reservation without penalty. Within 14 days of the Reservation, the deposit remitted to the Guide will be forfeited. The remainder of payment may be refunded up to 7 days prior to the Reservation, after which time, cancellations are not permitted and the full payment will be forfeited. You may contact the Guide to see if rescheduling the Fishing Service is a possibility, but as the intermediary, FishSlayer.com will not be liable for any changes made after the full payment forfeiture date. FishSlayer.com reserves the right to cancel a Reservation at any time. If FishSlayer.com cancels a Reservation, you will receive a full refund. No refunds will be available if you complete a Fishing Service and are not satisfied with the Fishing Service or the Guide.

7. Special Circumstances The Guide reserves the right to cancel or may suggest to provide Fishing Services at an alternative date in the event that weather conditions make it unsafe to provide Fishing Services at a date specified in the Reservation. In such case, the Guide will contact you to arrange another date and/or time. If the Guide is permanently unable to deliver the Fishing Services as a result of acts of God, volcanic eruptions, tornado, tsunami, flood, natural disaster, fire, hurricane, acts of war, or riots, the Guide will use commercially reasonable efforts to inform you without delay. In such cases, FishSlayer.com is not responsible for any and all arrangements (rescheduling or refunds) made between the Guide and you. FishSlayer.com and the Guide are not to be held responsible for costs such as airfare, or any other costs that are not directly related to providing Fishing Services.

8. Responsibility As an intermediary, FishSlayer.com does not verify any licensing, certifications, or registrations of any Guides listed on the Website. Guides agree that by creating a profile on the Website, and agreeing to these Terms of Service, that they are properly licensed in the category and location of guiding or chartering in which they operate. They are also agreeing to follow all local, state, and federal laws, which apply to their business. FishSlayer.com is not liable for any misrepresentation on the part of the Guide. It is the responsibility of the user to vet any Guide if deemed necessary.

9. Communication The Reservation System provides information on how to contact the Guide directly to request additional information, or to confirm reservation details, such as the meeting time and location. FishSlayer.com is not responsible for verifying the accuracy of information provided by the Guide. To answer questions and to facilitate the communication with the Guide, FishSlayer.com is responsible for administering a customer support team, which may be contacted through admin@fishslayer.com.

10. Disclaimer FishSlayer.com makes no warranty, representation or guarantee, expressed, implied or statutory, with respect to the Website, the Reservation System, the Guide Information, the Guide Terms, the Fishing Services, or otherwise. In no event will FishSlayer.com or its affiliated companies, directors, employees, agents, or contractors (the "Representatives") be liable for any cost, loss, damage, or injury whatsoever (including but not limited to personal injury or death, punitive damages, direct or indirect damages, and consequential damages) and including without limiting the generality of the foregoing, cost, loss, damage, or injury related to: (a) viruses or harmful components in software on the Website, interruption, delay or inability to use the Website or the Reservation System, and damage to computer equipment or other property; (b) implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement; (c) inaccurate, incomplete, unreliable, or misleading Guide Information; or (d) Any act or omission of the Guide or its directors, officers, agents, employees, or contractors including but not limited to any and all claims related to the Reservation or the Fishing Services.

11. Personal Use Only You agree that you will not use the Website or the Reservation System for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use. You will not use the information for a competitive use and will not copy, post, display, download, reproduce, re-sell, scrape, or deep-link any information, content, services, products, images or software on the Website without explicit reference to FishSlayer.com. You will not make any speculative, false, or fraudulent reservation using the Reservation System or attempt to advertise any services through posting comments or reviews. In such cases, FishSlayer.com reserves the right to terminate your account.

12. Intellectual Property FishSlayer.com is the exclusive owner of all rights, title, and interest in and to all intellectual property with respect to the Website and the Reservation System. By posting reviews or comments, you grant FishSlayer.com a non-exclusive right to use, reproduce and amend your reviews or comments at its sole discretion for the purpose of informing future customers. You agree that FishSlayer.com may decide to remove your reviews or comments from the Website at its discretion, such as in the event that it deems your reviews or comments to be offensive.

TERMS OF SERVICE - GUIDES

READ THESE TERMS OF SERVICE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE OR CREATING A PROFILE TO UTILIZE OUR SERVICES. YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE AND RESERVATION SYSTEM CONFIRMS THAT YOU HAVE ACCEPTED THESE TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY PART OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, YOU MAY NOT USE THIS WEBSITE OR THE RESERVATION SYSTEM. FISHSLAYER.COM RESERVES THE RIGHT TO AMEND THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AT ANY TIME BY POSTING THE UPDATED TERMS ON OUR WEBSITE. SUCH AMENDMENTS WILL BECOME EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY UPON POSTING.

OVERVIEW: A. Fish Slayer, LLC. (“FishSlayer.com”) has developed a website (the “Website”) and an online reservation system (the “Reservation System”) which enable individuals (“Users”) to browse, compare and reserve (the “Reservation”) fishing trips directly with a fishing guide or fishing charter (“you” or “Guide”), including fishing trips or trip packages (the “Fishing Services”). B. By browsing, accessing and using the Website and by using the Reservation System, you acknowledge and agree that you have read, understood, and agreed to these terms of service. C. You must be at least 18 years old in order to use this site. If you are under 18, you are not authorized to use this Website, to access any features of this Website, to provide personal information to us, or to share information with other FishSlayer.com users. D. You agree to follow all local, state, and federal laws that apply to the business that you are promoting on the Website and agree that you are fully licensed, certified, and/or registered to offer and conduct the Fishing Services on the waterways for which you are advertising on the Website.

All Parties agree to the following:

1. Scope of Service: FishSlayer.com acts solely as an intermediary between you and the User and through the Reservation System you are able to take a Reservation directly from the User, and: (a) Reservations created through the Reservation System will constitute a direct contract between you and the User in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Reservation, including but not limited to fees, costs, charges and taxes (the “Guide Terms”). You are solely responsible for reading and understanding FishSlayer.com’s Terms of Service prior to creating an account on the Website. (b) FishSlayer.com does not charge you for the use of the Website. (c) FishSlayer.com collects a 10% commission fee for each Reservation. This fee will be deducted from the full cost of the trip (d) A payment processing service will be provided for your benefit at no cost to you. Any fees incurred for processing credit/debit card transactions will be assessed to the User. (e) The order in which information is displayed on the Website does not constitute an endorsement of any Guide. FishSlayer.com will use an automatic ranking process, which will be based on objective and fair criteria, as well as the parameters set forth in the search by the User. (f) FishSlayer.com will ask customers to comment on all aspects of the Fishing Services, and may post such reviews on the Website, social media outlets controlled by FishSlayer.com, and any and all advertising. You will be unable to edit these comments, but can contact admin@fishslayer.com with any issues.

2. Privacy FishSlayer.com is committed to protecting and safeguarding your personal information. FishSlayer.com will only collect, use, and disclose personal information in accordance with the Privacy Policy. By using the Website and Reservation System you confirm that you have read and agreed to the terms of FishSlayer.com’s Privacy Policy.

3. Prices You ensure that Fishing Services displayed on FishSlayer.com’s Website are offered at the standard price available through any booking or reservation method with respect to the applicable dates, booking terms and inclusions in the Fishing Services at the time of booking with no additional charges for the use of FishSlayer.com’s service. Unless otherwise indicated in the Guide Terms, all rates and prices listed through the Reservation System include the entire cost for all services and charges related to the Fishing Services, including but not limited to all surcharges, taxes and levies.

4. Availability Fishing Services displayed on FishSlayer.com’s Website containing a ‘Book Now’ button are available for booking subject to confirmation by you upon the User completing the booking through the Reservation System, and: (a) For Fishing Services quantified in days, you agree to provide such services in strict accordance with the dates specified in the booking. (b) For Fishing Services expressed in units other than days, you reserve the right to confirm availability on specific dates within the date range upon receiving the booking request. In the event that you have limited availability during the date range specified in the booking, you agree to notify the User immediately about the availability on specific dates within the date range so that the User may plan accordingly or make alternative arrangements.

5. Payment In the case of booking a fishing trip with a User, all fees, costs, charges, and taxes with respect to Fishing Services are payable directly to FishSlayer.com in the USD currency indicated in the booking confirmation. In order to confirm the Reservation, payment in full is required from the User. A standard deposit of $150 will be immediately remitted to you to confirm the Reservation. FishSlayer.com will collect the credit card information and transmit it to a Third Party payment processing service through a secure channel. In doing so, FishSlayer.com will act as an intermediary and will not store the credit card information on its servers. The full payment, less the 10% commission fee, will be remitted to you three days prior to the date of the Reservation.

6. Cancellation Cancellations may be made up to 15 days prior to the date of the Reservation without penalty. Within 14 days of the Reservation, the User will forfeit the deposit sent to you and no further action is necessary. The remainder of payment may be refunded to the User up to 7 days prior to the Reservation, after which time, cancellations are not permitted and the full payment will be forfeited. This payment, less the 10% commission fee, will be remitted to you. The User may contact you to see if rescheduling the Fishing Service is a possibility, but as the intermediary, FishSlayer.com will not be liable for any changes made after the full payment forfeiture date.

7. Special Circumstances You reserve the right to cancel or may suggest providing Fishing Services at an alternative date in the event that weather conditions make it unsafe to provide Fishing Services at a date specified in the Reservation. In such case, you will contact the User to arrange another date and/or time. If you are permanently unable to deliver the Fishing Services as a result of acts of God, volcanic eruptions, tornado, tsunami, flood, natural disaster, fire, hurricane, acts of war, or riots, you will use commercially reasonable efforts to inform the User without delay. In such cases, FishSlayer.com is not responsible for any and all arrangements (rescheduling or refunds) made between you and the User. FishSlayer.com and you are not to be held responsible for costs such as airfare, or any other costs that are not directly related to providing Fishing Services.

8. Responsibility As an intermediary, FishSlayer.com does not verify any licensing, certifications, or registrations of any Guides listed on the Website. You agree that by creating a profile on the Website, and agreeing to these Terms of Service, that you are properly licensed in the category and location of guiding or chartering in which you operate. You are also agreeing to follow all local, state, and federal laws, which apply to your business. FishSlayer.com is not liable for any misrepresentation on your part. It is the responsibility of the user to vet any Guide if deemed necessary.

9. Communication The Reservation System provides information on how to contact the Guide directly to request additional information, or to confirm reservation details, such as the meeting time and location. FishSlayer.com is not responsible for verifying the accuracy of information provided by the Guide. To answer questions and to facilitate the communication with the Guide, FishSlayer.com is responsible for administering a customer support team, which may be contacted through admin@fishslayer.com.

10. Disclaimer FishSlayer.com makes no warranty, representation or guarantee, expressed, implied or statutory, with respect to the Website, the Reservation System, the Guide Information, the Guide Terms, the Fishing Services, or otherwise. In no event will FishSlayer.com or its affiliated companies, directors, employees, agents, or contractors (the "Representatives") be liable for any cost, loss, damage, or injury whatsoever (including but not limited to personal injury or death, punitive damages, direct or indirect damages, and consequential damages) and including without limiting the generality of the foregoing, cost, loss, damage, or injury related to: (a) viruses or harmful components in software on the Website, interruption, delay or inability to use the Website or the Reservation System, and damage to computer equipment or other property; (b) implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement; (c) inaccurate, incomplete, unreliable, or misleading Guide Information; or (d) Any act or omission of the Guide or its directors, officers, agents, employees, or contractors including but not limited to any and all claims related to the Reservation or the Fishing Services.

11. Personal Use Only You agree that you will not use the Website or the Reservation System for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use. You will not use the information for a competitive use and will not copy, post, display, download, reproduce, re-sell, scrape, or deep-link any information, content, services, products, images or software on the Website without explicit reference to FishSlayer.com. You will not make any speculative, false, or fraudulent reservation using the Reservation System or attempt to advertise any services through posting comments or reviews. In such cases, FishSlayer.com reserves the right to terminate your account.

12. Intellectual Property FishSlayer.com is the exclusive owner of all rights, title, and interest in and to all intellectual property with respect to the Website and the Reservation System. By posting reviews or comments, you grant FishSlayer.com a non-exclusive right to use, reproduce and amend your reviews or comments at its sole discretion for the purpose of informing future customers. You agree that FishSlayer.com may decide to remove your reviews or comments from the Website at its discretion, such as in the event that it deems your reviews or comments to be offensive.

FishSlayer.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways: • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested. • To improve our website in order to better serve you. • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests. • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature. • To quickly process your transactions. • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to: • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart. • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits. • Keep track of advertisements. • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following: • Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out: Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following: Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes: • On our Privacy Policy Page Users are able to change their personal information: • By logging in to their account

How does our site handle do not track signals? We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking? It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information. In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur: We will notify the users via email • Within 7 business days We will notify the users via in-site notification • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations. We collect your email address in order to: • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders. • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service. • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following: • NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses. • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way. • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters. • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used. • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly. • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at admin@fishslayer.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. FishSlayer.com 2206 Hunter Rd San Marcos, TX 78155 United States admin@fishslayer.com

Last Edited on 2016-05-25